top of page

How to Make-Up a Class Missed!

About

Make-Up classes are not guaranteed, but we want to be flexible and understanding when life happens! If you have to miss a class, please check the schedule (per your studio) below, and you may attend a different class during that week. Please understand that our classes are usually full, and if everyone registered for the class you attend shows up, that you will not be able to stay and make work after the demonstration is over. When you arrive, let the instructor know that you are there to make-up a class, and they will let you know if there will be room for you to stay after the demonstration. 

If you have any questions, please email contact@clayroomsf.com and we will get back to you as soon as possible. 

Potter Making Bowl

SOMA Studio

Session 1 Pottery Classes: 

Day of Week                      Class Name                            Instructor

Monday 6:30 pm                 Intro to Clay                            Kelsey

Tuesday 12:30pm                Intro to Clay                            Ashley

Tuesday 6:30pm                  Intro to Clay                            Kelsey

Tuesday 5:45pm                  Intermediate                           Miki

Wednesday 6:30 pm           Handbuilding                         Jamie

Wednesday 6:30 pm           Intro to Clay                            Christo

Thursday 5:45 pm                Next Steps                             Andrea

Thursday 6:30 pm                Intro to Clay                           Stephanie

Thursday 5:45pm                 Sculpture                               Jamie

Saturday 10:30 am               Intro to Clay                           Alexa

Sunday 10:30am                   Next Steps                            Susan Gold

Sunday 1:30-4pm                 Intro to Clay                          Stephanie

Session 1 Wood Classes: 

Day of Week                     Class Name                            Instructor

Tuesday 6PM                       Furniture Design                     Jake

Tuesday 6PM                       Next Steps Turning                 Jason

Wednesday 6PM                 3 Small Boxes                          Justin / Jonathan

Thursday 6PM                      Intro to Turning                       TBD

Friday 3:30PM                      Hand Tools and Joinery         Jake

Saturday 10:30 am               Pepper Mills                           Chris

Sunday 10:30am                  Arts & Crafts Side Chair         Jake

Monday 6PM                       Toolbox                                    Matt

POTRERO Studio

Session 1 Classes: 

Day of Week/Start Date   Class Code   Class Name                             Instructor

Monday (1/2)                          i                 Throwing Big@ 5:45pm           Jonah

Monday (1/2)                         A                 Intro to Clay @ 6:30pm           Scott

Tuesday (1/3)                         B                 Intro to Clay @ 10:30am         Annika

Tuesday (1/3)                         C                 Intro to Clay @ 5:45pm           Tori

Tuesday (1/3)                         J                  Next Step Wheel @6:30pm    Chiara

Wednesday (1/4)                  K                  Next Step Wheel @ 10:30am  Chris

Wednesday (1/4)                  N                 Tableware @5:45pm                Annika

Wednesday (1/4)                  D                  Intro to Clay @ 6:30pm          Jonah

Thursday (1/5)                       E                  Intro to Clay @ 5:45pm          Margaret

Thursday (1/5)                       L                  Surface Design @ 6:30pm      Chris

Friday (1/6)                            F                  Intro to Clay @4pm                 Ryan

Saturday (1/7)                       G                  Intro to Clay @ 10:30am         Noelle

Sunday (1/8)                         H                   Intro to Clay @ 10:30am         Rigo

Sunday (1/8)                         M                  Next Step Wheel @5pm         Annika

Session 1.5 Classes: 

Day of Week/Start Date   Class Code     Class Name                             Instructor

Monday (1/23)                      O                  Intro to Clay @6pm                   Yuki

Tuesday (1/17)                      P                   Intro to Clay @6pm                   Noelle

Wednesday (1/18)               Q                  Next Steps @6pm                      Chiara

Thursday (1/19)                    R                   Tableware @6pm                       Chiara

Saturday (1/21)                    Y                    Intro to Clay @11am                 Margaret

Sunday (1/22)                      T                    Intro to Clay @11am                  Chris

Monday (1/23)                     X                   Intro to Handbuilding @6pm    Barbara

Tuesday (1/17)                     S                   Let's Make Flowers @6pm         Allex

Wednesday (1/18)               Z                   Intro to Handbuilding @6pm     Rigo

Pottery Workshop
bottom of page